FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

#1 CHOICE OF DOCTORS AND PHARMACISTS FOR HOME BLOOD PRESSURE MONITORS

My Rights

  • • PRIVACY RIGHTS | CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS CCPA REQUEST

    OMRON Healthcare, Inc. values your privacy and believes in your rights to make informed decisions about your personal data. Various US laws provide individuals with different rights relating to their personal data. For more information about these rights, please see our Privacy Policy and Your California Privacy Rights.

    Please note that OMRON does not sell your personal information for money. However, under the CCPA, sale also means selling, renting, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring or otherwise communication (collectively a “Sale”) of your personal information to another business or third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

    California residents have the rights to opt-out of the “Sale” of their personal information. If you would like to make a request related to your opt-out rights and other rights, please fill out the form below and our Privacy Team will respond to your request within the time required by law.

    Please note that any request to delete personal information includes deletion of your accounts, if any, with us through our mobile apps and/or website (e.g. OMRONconnect, HeartAdvisor, etc.). Once deleted, you will no longer be able to access your account or information stored in your account including any of your device readings. For this reason, we may request additional confirmation for such requests.
  • Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child. You may only make a verifiable consumer request for more information or for a copy of your personal information twice within a 12-month period.

    We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. To verify your identity, we will match the identifying information submitted by you with your request to any personal information about you already maintained by OMRON. The access and deletion requests may take up to 45 days to process. If additional information is required, we will contact you.

    You must provide the information above with your request.

    Please note that, when you submit a request, you agree and declare under penalty of perjury that you (the requestor) are the consumer or an Authorized Agent whose personal information is the subject of this request.

    All fields are required to submit the form.


  • THIS SITE IS PROTECTED BY RECAPTCHA AND THE GOOGLE PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF SERVICE APPLY.